Info

NCTV45 - The Train - New Castle, PA

NCTV45 and NCradio450 is a local broadcasting network for Lawrence County and surrounding area. Covering local sports, news, bulletin boards and community happenings.
RSS Feed Subscribe in Apple Podcasts
NCTV45 - The Train - New Castle, PA
2020
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2019
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2018
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2017
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2016
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2015
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2014
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2013
December
July


Categories

All Episodes
Archives
Categories
Now displaying: July, 2014
Jul 31, 2014

NCTV45's Cook In The Castle: Todays Dish (Garden Fresh Tomato Salad), with your host Angelo Perrotta

Jul 31, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for Thursday, July 31, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 30, 2014

Focus NC   Today's Topic: The City of New Castle and Act 47, with your host Gary West, and special guest Matt Staniszewski.

Jul 30, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for Wednesday, July 30, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 29, 2014

Focus NC Today's Topic:  Hardware Part 2, with your host Gary West and special Tom Weller.

Jul 29, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for Tuesday, July 29, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 28, 2014

Focus NC Today's Topic:  Hardware Part 1, with your host Gary West and special Tom Weller.

Jul 28, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for Monday, July 28, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 27, 2014

NCTV45's Community Happenings for July 27 thru August 2, 2014, with your host Gary West.

Jul 27, 2014

NCTV45's Viewers Guide for July 27 thru August 2, 2014,

Jul 26, 2014

NCTV45's Newswatch Weekend Edition for Saturday,  July 26, 2014, with your hosts Gary West & Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 25, 2014

NCTV45's Newwatch Daily for Friday, July 25, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 24, 2014

Big Surprise Check it out

Jul 24, 2014

NCTV45's Cook In The Castle Today's Dish: Zucchini Flowers, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 24, 2014

NCTV45's Newswatch for Thursday,  July 24, 2014, with your hosts Gary West & Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 23, 2014

NCTV45's Cook In The Castle, Todays Dish: Crockpot Tacos, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 23, 2014

NCTV45's Newswatch for July 23, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Dodgers 7

(56-46, 31-22 away)

Pirates 12

(53-47, 33-21 home)

Indians 8

(51-49, 22-30 away)

Twins 2

(45-54, 22-26 home)

Jul 22, 2014

NCTV45" Gentlemen's Monthly For July 2014, with your host Gary West &  special guest: Jonathan R. Rondinelli .

Jonathan R. Rondinelli is an acclaimed interior designer who has been personally guided by the most renowned design and real estate professionals globally. He is currently one of the most exciting, publishable talents on the international scene. His innate facility for drama and imagination is unparalleled; combined with a sense of sophistication appropriate for royalty, Mr. Rondinelli’s extraordinary pedigree affords him the ability of creating the most lavish, substantial interiors of our time. It is Jonathan’s passion for luxury that has truly made him a tour de force within his chosen field at the highest of levels. His collection of capacities has led him to a celebration of this passion with a select, diverse group of clientele, which includes several members of the Fortune 500. Current notable projects include: the full renovation of the William Bacon Schiller estate in Sewickley Heights, Pennsylvania, a property on Gordon Drive in Naples, Florida and a $100,000,000 penthouse design in New York City dedicated to his friend and mentor, Geoffrey Bradfield, a prominent, world-leading interior designer.


Mr. Rondinelli also regularly enjoys his other artistic passion – concert pianism. In addition to being an alumnus member of the Aspen Music Festival & School, accomplishments within that discipline have led him to study under virtuoso legends ala Herbert Stessin of The Juilliard School and the last of the great Romantic pianists, Earl Wild. Before his thirteenth birthday, Jonathan had not only begun performing piano at a professional level, but had also completed his first interior design project. This bedroom suite featured a self-designed custom marquetry headboard, which highlighted various exotic woods sold by the ounce – all quite the feat for a pre-teen.


As a still young, but prolific designer, Jonathan R. Rondinelli maintains a committed focus to intelligently stretching the limits of fantasy, luxury and the finest standards of living. If you do have the privilege of experiencing any of his spaces in person, “Don’t forget to breathe.”

 

http://www.jonathanrondinelli.com/

Jul 22, 2014

NCTV45's Newswatch Daily for Tuesday, July 22, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

MLB Scoreboard

Dodgers 5

(56-45, 31-21 away)

Pirates 2

(52-47, 32-21 home)

 

7:05 PM ET, July 21, 2014

PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 

 

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
LAD 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 5 12 0
PIT 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 0

W: H. Ryu (11-5)

L: E. Volquez (8-7)

S: K. Jansen (29)

 

Indians 3

(50-49, 21-30 away)

Twins 4

(45-53, 22-25 home)

 

8:10 PM ET, July 21, 2014

Target Field, Minneapolis, Minnesota 

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
CLE 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 8 0
MIN 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 - 4 9 2

W: C. Fien (5-4)

L: B. Shaw (4-2)

S: G. Perkins (23)

 

 

 

 

Jul 21, 2014

NCTV45's Pharmacist Talk; with your host Gary West and special guest Michael Fornataro

Jul 21, 2014

NCTV45's Newswatch for Monday, July 21, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 20, 2014

NCTV45's Community Happenings for July 20 thru- 26, 2014, with your host Gary West.

Jul 20, 2014

NCTV45's Viewers Guide for July 20 thru 26, 2014

Jul 19, 2014

NCTV45's Weekend Newswatch for Saturday,  July 19, 2014, with Gary West & Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 18, 2014

NCTV45's Fireworks Special form July 12, 2014.

Jul 18, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for Friday,  July 18, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 17, 2014

An NCTV45 Special Presentation: William Shakespeare/ David Lynch, with your host Gary West.

Jul 17, 2014

NCTV45's  News Watch Daily for Thursday, July 17, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 16, 2014

Focus NC  Todays Topic:  The Fireworks Festival featuring Arts on the Riverwalk, with your host Angelo Perrotta and special guest you. Highlights from Saturday.

Jul 16, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for July 16, 2014, with your host Gary West & Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 15, 2014

Focus NC

  Today Topic: The Fireworks Festival featuring Arts on the Riverwalk,

with your host Angelo Perrotta, and special guest you.

Jul 15, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for Tuesday, July 15, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 14, 2014

Focus NC   Todays Topic: Jameson Health System hosted its Fourth Annual Run for Your Heart: Fireworks Day 5K/10K . NCTV45's covered highlights of the event.

On Saturday, July 12, 2014, Jameson Health System hosted its Fourth Annual Run for Your Heart: Fireworks Day 5K/10K beginning at 8:00 a.m. at Jameson Hospital South Campus, 1000 South Mercer Street, New Castle.

 

The event is held in the Fireworks Capital of America on the day of New Castle’s Annual Fireworks Festival. The flat race route catered to improving personal best time.  It leads through the heart of historic downtown New Castle and inspires heart-healthy competition while promoting awareness of lifestyle choices to prevent our local region’s number one killer: heart disease.

Run for your Heart: Fireworks Day 5K/10K is presented by the Jameson Junior Guild and The Jameson Hospital Dean Ornish Program for Reversing Heart Disease. Event proceeds will benefit Jameson’s Dean Ornish Program and contribute to improvements for enhanced patient services at Jameson Hospital. The Ornish Program is the only clinically proven program that actually reverses the affects of heart disease without medications or surgery. It is 100% lifestyle improvement driven.

RUN FOR YOUR HEART RACES

 

5K

 

Overall Finish List

 

July 12, 2014

 


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services


 

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    CODY DIVECCHIO                                         1975    16   M       1 Top Fin            17:42.48      5:43/M
      2    CHRIS MAZZANTI                                         1735    17   M       2 Top Fin            18:25.21      5:56/M
      3    BILL HOFFMAN                                           1758    50   M       3 Top Fin            18:41.80      6:02/M
      4    JOSH MCFALL                                            1799    18   M       1 15-19              18:49.17      6:04/M
      5    ZACK MCANLIS                                           1750    16   M       2 15-19              18:49.98      6:04/M
      6    MATT TURNER                                            1790    20   M       1 20-24              18:51.43      6:05/M
      7    Thomas Macri                      Edinburg  PA         1561    54   M       1 50-54              18:54.96      6:06/M
      8    COREY SHANNON                                          1724    35   M       1 35-39              18:59.56      6:07/M
      9    ANTHONY VOTO                                           1749    15   M       3 15-19              19:03.29      6:09/M
     10    MATHEW HAWKINS                                         1736    15   M       4 15-19              19:05.85      6:09/M
     11    SUSAN HARLAN                                           1740    28   F       1 Top Fin            19:11.10      6:11/M
     12    ANDREW GONZALES                                        1746    15   M       5 15-19              19:39.30      6:20/M
     13    Jake Winter                       Slippery Rock  PA    1756    21   M       2 20-24              19:52.30      6:25/M
     14    Matt Cubellis                     Sewickley  PA        1505    15   M       6 15-19              20:15.80      6:32/M
     15    GEORGE EGGLESTON                                       1770    14   M       1  1-14              21:15.80      6:51/M
     16    JUSTIN CAMPBELL                                        1976    16   M       7 15-19              21:19.51      6:53/M
     17    GEORGE KETTERER                                        1971    57   M       1 55-59              21:37.55      6:58/M
     18    Joe Cubellis                      Sewickley  PA        1504    45   M       1 45-49              21:46.51      7:01/M
     19    ERIC JOHNSON                                           1775    31   M       1 30-34              21:54.56      7:04/M
     20    JUSTIN SCHOOLEY                                        1808    14   M       2  1-14              21:59.71      7:05/M
     21    David Suber                       Portersville  PA     1603    57   M       2 55-59              22:01.78      7:06/M
     22    DONTE BURNETT                                          1743    13   M       3  1-14              22:22.55      7:13/M
     23    Curt Grimm                        Industry  PA         1533    65   M       1 65-69              22:23.64      7:13/M
     24    Luke Owrey                        Grove City  PA       1578    13   M       4  1-14              22:25.73      7:14/M
     25    Dj Deblasio                       New Castle  PA       1510    13   M       5  1-14              22:33.69      7:16/M
     26    RONALD SWOGGER                                         1791    29   M       1 25-29              22:34.30      7:17/M
     27    WARREN SULLIVAN                                        1805    52   M       2 50-54              22:41.51      7:19/M
     28    DAVID SEIGNEUR                                         1796    55   M       3 55-59              22:44.56      7:20/M
     29    Jack Gall                         New Castle  PA       1522    53   M       3 50-54              22:54.66      7:23/M
     30    Susan Hardisky                    New Castle  PA       1536    31   F       2 Top Fin            22:58.16      7:25/M
     31    ABBY HUTCHISON                                         1989    12   F       3 Top Fin            23:03.80      7:26/M
     32    Brandon Hunsinger                 New Castle  PA       1544    13   M       6  1-14              23:19.52      7:31/M
     33    PATRICK HASWELL                                        1776    45   M       2 45-49              23:22.57      7:32/M
     34    DAVID GUO                                              1754    62   M       1 60-64              23:23.55      7:33/M
     35    George Andres                     Boardman  OH         1481    33   M       2 30-34              23:24.79      7:33/M
     36    FRED LOVE                                              1793    56   M       4 55-59              23:27.48      7:34/M
     37    Michael Gilbert                   New Castle  PA       1527    48   M       3 45-49              23:28.59      7:34/M
     38    Ethan Dovensky                    West Springfield  P  1514    22   M       3 20-24              23:29.28      7:35/M
     39    JIM KERR                                               1787    57   M       5 55-59              23:40.21      7:38/M
     40    Lj Wolfe                          New Brighton  PA     1610    45   M       4 45-49              23:40.55      7:38/M
     41    DAKOTA MCFALL                                          1739    17   M       8 15-19              23:45.74      7:40/M
     42    Yvonne Jones                      New Castle  PA       1549    43   F       1 40-44              23:47.77      7:40/M
     43    KIARA RECCHIONE                                        1748    15   F       1 15-19              23:55.20      7:43/M
     44    NATALIE DEVINCENTIS                                    1744    16   F       2 15-19              23:55.60      7:43/M
     45    CHRISTIAN ITALIA                                       1757    17   M       9 15-19              24:03.23      7:45/M
     46    Hannah Shaner                     New Castle  PA       1596    14   F       1  1-14              24:05.49      7:46/M
     47    ANDREW MATIS                                           1723    67   M       2 65-69              24:09.18      7:47/M
     48    ALEX CLARK                                             1803    14   M       7  1-14              24:10.23      7:48/M
     49    LYNDA VIGGIANO                                         1781    40   F       2 40-44              24:16.41      7:50/M
     50    Angela Deblasio                   New Castle  PA       1508    18   F       3 15-19              24:32.66      7:55/M
     51    Richard Macaluso                  New Castle  PA       1560    72   M       1 70-74              24:42.58      7:58/M
     52    KARA ROMANO                                            1802    22   F       1 20-24              24:44.79      7:59/M
     53    Larry Shaner                      New Castle  PA       1597    64   M       2 60-64              24:44.99      7:59/M
     54    JOSE GONZALES                                          1792    35   M       2 35-39              24:46.41      7:59/M
     55    JESSICA HILL                                           1733    14   F       2  1-14              24:47.56      8:00/M
     56    ZACHARY BROMLEY                                        1785    22   M       4 20-24              24:55.86      8:02/M
     57    Shayla Adams                      New Castle  PA       1479    21   F       2 20-24              25:03.88      8:05/M
     58    CARIN MAJOCHA                                          1782    39   F       1 35-39              25:06.31      8:06/M
     59    CARMIE MATARAZZO                                       1751    14   F       3  1-14              25:16.80      8:09/M
     60    JIM CUNNINGHAM                                         1755    66   M       3 65-69              25:18.88      8:10/M
     61    Cindy Grimm                       Industry  PA         1532    62   F       1 60-64              25:20.71      8:10/M
     62    ANGELA BRADLEY                                         1745    13   F       4  1-14              25:24.31      8:12/M
     63    Joanna Cochran                    New Castle  PA       1500    34   F       1 30-34              25:35.63      8:15/M
     64    KAREN MATIS                                            1722    49   F       1 45-49              25:38.34      8:16/M
     65    Cindy Suber                       Portersville  PA     1602    54   F       1 50-54              25:41.83      8:17/M
     66    BETHANY KIFER                                          1800    22   F       3 20-24              25:48.59      8:19/M
     67    Randy Shover                      New Wilmington  PA   1598    62   M       3 60-64              25:52.30      8:21/M
     68    NOAH BURCHETT                                          1727    13   M       8  1-14              25:53.52      8:21/M
     69    Harry Green                       Aliquippa  PA        1531    68   M       4 65-69              25:54.54      8:21/M
     70    CAITLYN GARCZEWSKI                                     1783    14   F       5  1-14              25:56.56      8:22/M
     71    JOE POTKALITSKY                   Sharon  PA           1768    68   M       5 65-69              25:57.43      8:22/M
     72    SHERRI PAGLEY                                          1788    36   F       2 35-39              25:59.65      8:23/M
     73    Don Owrey                         Grove City  PA       1576    46   M       5 45-49              26:03.35      8:24/M
     74    Shannon Abbott                    West Middlesex  PA    987    37   F       3 35-39              26:09.30      8:26/M
     75    JACOB BROMLEY                                          1747    17   M      10 15-19              26:16.60      8:28/M
     76    Kimberly Paulson                  Slippery Rock  PA    1582    42   F       3 40-44              26:20.45      8:30/M
     77    AMY RUSSO                                              1765    40   F       4 40-44              26:30.95      8:33/M
     78    DAVID WHITE                       PITTSBURGH  PA       1725    73   M       2 70-74              26:32.60      8:34/M
     79    KANDI BURCHETT                                         1726    38   F       4 35-39              26:38.75      8:35/M
     80    Jeffrey Buntman                   Vacaville  CA        1492    51   M       4 50-54              26:40.57      8:36/M
     81    David Deblasio                    New Castle  PA       1509    48   M       6 45-49              26:43.24      8:37/M
     82    Joshua Urban                      New Castle  PA       1606    11   M       9  1-14              26:57.18      8:42/M
     83    ANDREW PIRLOZZI                                        1812    51   M       5 50-54              27:13.61      8:47/M
     84    Samantha Rappolt                  New Castle  PA       1589    23   F       4 20-24              27:19.44      8:49/M
     85    Sherree May                       Ellwood City  PA     1565    56   F       1 55-59              27:28.92      8:52/M
     86    Julie Popa                        New Castle  PA       1584    34   F       2 30-34              27:39.44      8:55/M
     87    Michel Chrastina                  New Wilmington  PA   1497     9   M      10  1-14              28:00.00      9:02/M
     88    Amanda Urban                      New Castle  PA       1605    13   F       6  1-14              28:18.00      9:08/M
     89    ARTHUR HAZEN, JR                                       1753    35   M       3 35-39              28:20.00      9:08/M
     90    Lisa Hazen                        New Castle  PA       1540    55   F       2 55-59              28:20.05      9:08/M
     91    Donald Potts                      New Brighton  PA     1585    50   M       6 50-54              28:21.00      9:09/M
     92    ABIGAIL GONZALES                                       1741    12   F       7  1-14              28:30.00      9:12/M
     93    LARRY SPURK                       New Castle  PA       1627    56   M       6 55-59              28:50.95      9:18/M
     94    AUDREY JEVCAK                                          1766    13   F       8  1-14              28:56.30      9:20/M
     95    Corinne Brothers                  Columbiana  OH       1490    23   F       5 20-24              28:56.74      9:20/M
     96    Emily Schlueter                   New Springfield  OH  1594    23   F       6 20-24              28:59.99      9:21/M
     97    Michelle Snyder                   New Castle  PA       1601    39   F       5 35-39              29:04.72      9:23/M
     98    Doug Carr                         New Castle  PA       1493    48   M       7 45-49              29:05.31      9:23/M
     99    Amanda Scheller                   New Castle  PA       1730    36   F       6 35-39              29:09.56      9:24/M
    100    KAYLENE LANE                                           1734    14   F       9  1-14              29:14.34      9:26/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Jordan Harris                     New Castle  PA       1538    34   F       3 30-34              29:15.66      9:26/M
    102    NANCY NATALE                                           1809    50   F       2 50-54              29:24.20      9:29/M
    103    RALPH JONES  II                                        1774    44   M       1 40-44              29:24.64      9:29/M
    104    TRACEY LIPPMAN                                         1771    24   F       7 20-24              29:25.45      9:29/M
    105    Emily Andres                      Boardman  OH         1480    32   F       4 30-34              29:52.76      9:38/M
    106    BERT MYER                                              1731    70   M       3 70-74              30:16.31      9:46/M
    107    Debbie Avila                      New  Wilmington  PA  1485    45   F       2 45-49              30:19.81      9:47/M
    108    HALEY PIATT                                            1752    15   F       4 15-19              30:31.89      9:51/M
    109    LARRY GARCZEWSKI                                       1784    35   M       4 35-39              30:50.99      9:57/M
    110    Caitlin Harrington                Hermitage  PA        1537    30   F       5 30-34              30:53.57      9:58/M
    111    Gina Geramita                     New Castle  PA       1526    33   F       6 30-34              30:53.81      9:58/M
    112    Brittany Mcguire                  Butler  PA           1566    28   F       1 25-29              31:17.86     10:05/M
    113    NICOLETTA DONOFRIO                                     1738    12   F      10  1-14              31:21.56     10:07/M
    114    MICHAELA BLANK                                         1763    20   F       8 20-24              31:39.53     10:13/M
    115    Jean Greco                        Edinburg  PA         1529    41   F       5 40-44              31:47.67     10:15/M
    116    Lou Greco                         Edinburg  PA         1530    42   M       2 40-44              31:48.70     10:15/M
    117    James Pannutti                    New Castle  PA       1579    67   M       6 65-69              32:36.34     10:31/M
    118    Linda Kettler                     Palm Coast  FL       1552    50   F       3 50-54              32:42.57     10:33/M
    119    CARLY EDMAN                                            1794    18   F       5 15-19              32:56.14     10:37/M
    120    JAN GINGSTEY                                           1795    57   F       3 55-59              33:20.32     10:45/M
    121    MADISON KING                                           1780    14   F      11  1-14              33:38.82     10:51/M
    122    ALAN PETRANGELI                                        1737    13   M      11  1-14              34:12.10     11:02/M
    123    Jamie Smith                       New Castle  PA       1599    32   F       7 30-34              34:42.57     11:12/M
    124    Nancy Macaluso                    New Castle  PA       1559    70   F       1 70-74              34:47.82     11:13/M
    125    MADISON KESSLER                                        1742    12   F      12  1-14              35:04.57     11:19/M
    126    Rachel Edman                      Mckees Rocks  PA     1516    23   F       9 20-24              35:07.47     11:20/M
    127    Brittani Reed                     Mckees Rocks  PA     1590    23   F      10 20-24              35:07.57     11:20/M
    128    JIM URBAN                                              1986    44   M       3 40-44              35:49.30     11:33/M
    129    HEATHER GREATHOUSE                                     1762    40   F       6 40-44              35:55.62     11:35/M
    130    Greg Gordon                       New Castle  PA       1528    65   M       7 65-69              36:13.54     11:41/M
    131    Nicole Murphy                     Hubbard  OH          1571    35   F       7 35-39              36:14.82     11:41/M
    132    Sophie Murphy                     Hubbard  OH          1572     9   F      13  1-14              36:15.17     11:42/M
    133    Nikki Christopher                 New Castle  PA       1498    35   F       8 35-39              36:16.83     11:42/M
    134    Mark Hunsinger                    New Castle  PA       1545    46   M       8 45-49              36:18.64     11:43/M
    135    Kara Noviello                     New Castle  PA       1575    40   F       7 40-44              36:21.31     11:44/M
    136    Sarah Newell                      New Castle  PA       1574    28   F       2 25-29              36:27.82     11:45/M
    137    Shannon Geary                     New Castle  PA       1525    33   F       8 30-34              36:37.57     11:49/M
    138    ASHTON CAMEROT                                         1732    14   F      14  1-14              37:28.29     12:05/M
    139    PATTI URIAN                                            1778    58   F       4 55-59              37:35.66     12:07/M
    140    Jessica Lyle                      New Castle  PA       1557    32   F       9 30-34              37:42.14     12:10/M
    141    Aubrey Kettler                    Houston  PA          1551    26   F       3 25-29              37:47.93     12:11/M
    142    Sondra Hall                       New Castle  PA       1535    68   F       1 65-69              38:08.82     12:18/M
    143    Raelyn Thompson                   New Castle  PA       1604    20   F      11 20-24              38:33.78     12:26/M
    144    ROANN ROMEO                                            1772    44   F       8 40-44              39:11.82     12:38/M
    145    Debbi Martell                     New Castle  PA       1563    63   F       2 60-64              39:14.75     12:39/M
    146    Maria Antonio                     New Castle  PA       1482    57   F       5 55-59              39:22.74     12:42/M
    147    HELMUT KRAUS                                           1761    54   M       7 50-54              39:44.81     12:49/M
    148    MARCEL AUSTIN                                          1767    12   M      12  1-14              39:45.29     12:49/M
    149    Robin Rizzo                       New Castle  PA       1592    36   F       9 35-39              39:47.77     12:50/M
    150    Shawna Casciato                   New Castle  PA       1494    39   F      10 35-39              39:53.78     12:52/M
    151    Ben Rizzo                         New Castle  PA       1591    35   M       5 35-39              40:03.22     12:55/M
    152    Jonathan Jewell                   New Castle  PA       1548     0   M       1  0- 0              40:05.80     12:56/M
    153    Erika Jewell                      New Castle  PA       1547     0   F       1  0- 0              40:06.70     12:56/M
    154    LIZ ERNST                                              1804    32   F      10 30-34              41:56.32     13:32/M
    155    Karen Murphy                      New Castle  PA       1570     7   F      15  1-14              42:13.57     13:37/M
    156    CHRIS SAINATO                                          1998    0    M       2  0- 0              42:47.82     13:48/M
    157    Russ Hall                         New  Castle  PA      1534    71   M       4 70-74              43:00.13     13:52/M
    158    Shara Austin                      Sharon  PA           1484    39   F      11 35-39              43:41.47     14:05/M
    159    Nick Beier                        New Castle  PA       1488    17   M      11 15-19              44:02.58     14:12/M
    160    Taylor Smith                      Koppel  PA           1600    15   F       6 15-19              44:04.86     14:13/M
    161    JULIAN ROMEO                                           1773    21   M       5 20-24              44:56.83     14:30/M
    162    Patrick Mcguire                   Butler  PA           1567    28   M       2 25-29              45:02.58     14:32/M
    163    Michael Criscito                  New Castlep  PA      1502    11   M      13  1-14              45:23.71     14:38/M
    164    BETHANY KWIAT                                          1806    36   F      12 35-39              45:29.24     14:40/M
    165    Paula Natale                      New Castle  PA       1573    42   F       9 40-44              45:29.56     14:40/M
    166    Jennifer Martello                 New Castle  PA       1564    41   F      10 40-44              45:43.65     14:45/M
    167    Joshua Lamamcusa                  New Castle  PA       1555    41   M       4 40-44              45:44.28     14:45/M
    168    Theresa Emery                     New Castle  PA       1517    33   F      11 30-34              46:02.81     14:51/M
    169    Joe Pascarella                    New Castle  PA       1580    31   M       3 30-34              46:03.17     14:51/M
    170    Serena Pascarella                 New Castle  PA       1581    34   F      12 30-34              46:03.88     14:51/M
    171    Luann Lautenslager                New Castle  PA       1556    60   F       3 60-64              46:14.12     14:55/M
    172    Diane Hofius                      New Castle  PA       1542    55   F       6 55-59              46:14.88     14:55/M
    173    Moira Criscito                    New Castle  PA       1503    50   F       4 50-54              46:17.76     14:56/M
    174    Erica Bruce                       New Castle  PA       1491    35   F      13 35-39              47:16.11     15:15/M
    175    Emily Feury                       New Castle  PA       1518    35   F      14 35-39              47:16.22     15:15/M
    176    Marguerite Wills                  New Castle  PA       1609    47   F       3 45-49              48:08.34     15:32/M
    177    Suzette Senchak                   New Castle  PA       1595    40   F      11 40-44              48:08.89     15:32/M
    178    Bruce Gallagher                   Porersville  PA      1523    55   M       7 55-59              48:09.34     15:32/M
    179    Carolyn Gallagher                 Porersville  PA      1524    56   F       7 55-59              48:09.59     15:32/M
    180    Geralyn Cavallo                   New Castle  PA       1495    46   F       4 45-49              48:37.36     15:41/M
    181    JOELLEN THOMAS                                         1988    39   F      15 35-39              48:37.58     15:41/M
    182    Tom Lacko                         New Castle  PA       1554    58   M       8 55-59              49:22.58     15:55/M
    183    Donna Cochran                     New Castle  PA       1499    59   F       8 55-59              49:22.58     15:55/M
    184    MICHAEL DESANTIS                                       1798    48   M       9 45-49              49:33.80     15:59/M
    185    Mandii Moss                       Portersville  PA     1569    26   F       4 25-29              49:56.84     16:06/M
    186    Jennifer Moss                     Portersville  PA     1568    56   F       9 55-59              50:00.34     16:08/M
    187    Alicia Beardsley                  New Castle  PA       1487    55   F      10 55-59              50:25.41     16:16/M
    188    Jodi Cugini                       New Castle  PA       1506    53   F       5 50-54              50:31.33     16:18/M
    189    Carolyn Joseph                    New Castle  PA       1550    51   F       6 50-54              50:34.66     16:19/M
    190    CYNTHIA WHALEN                                         1729    24   F      12 20-24              50:56.54     16:26/M
    191    ELIZABETH GREGORY                                      1728    34   F      13 30-34              50:57.89     16:26/M
    192    Sandy Ashman                      New Castle  PA       1483     0   F       2  0- 0              51:10.84     16:30/M
    193    Amy Defiore                       New Castle  PA       1511    35   F      16 35-39              51:18.32     16:33/M
    194    Rachel Baker                      New Castle  PA       1486    38   F      17 35-39              51:18.32     16:33/M
    195    Georgann Gall                     New Castle  PA       1521    57   F      11 55-59              52:44.82     17:01/M
    196    CHERIE SCHOOLEY                                        1807    40   F      12 40-44              53:08.85     17:08/M
    197    FRANCES ROMANO                                         1990    46   F       5 45-49              54:04.59     17:26/M
    198    MEGAN ROMANO                                           1991    24   F      13 20-24              54:05.52     17:27/M
    199    DARLENE COLLINS                                        1769    66   F       2 65-69              54:31.28     17:35/M
    200    CINDY MYERS                                            1759    66   F       3 65-69              54:31.49     17:35/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    TINA KING                                              1777    40   F      13 40-44              54:36.59     17:37/M
    202    TAYLOR KING                                            1779    16   F       7 15-19              54:37.35     17:37/M
    203    DIANE CLEMENTZ                                         1996    55   F      12 55-59              55:01.21     17:45/M
    204    Edy Hoye                          New Wilmington  PA   1543    66   F       4 65-69              55:54.19     18:02/M
    205    Bob Koontz                        New Castle  PA       1553    65   M       8 65-69              55:55.59     18:02/M
    206    Larry Blews                       New Castle  PA       1489    67   M       9 65-69              55:56.60     18:03/M
    207    Richard Difrischia                Pulaski  PA          1512    65   M      10 65-69              55:56.64     18:03/M
    208    FABIO PAPOTTO                                          1811    48   M      10 45-49              57:44.23     18:37/M
    209    NICHOLAS PAPOTTA                                       1810    10   M      14  1-14              57:44.23     18:37/M
    210    LORIE BOWDEN                                           1992    60   F       4 60-64              57:58.77     18:42/M
    211    Patricia Dunbar                   New Castle  PA       1515    77   F       1 75-79              59:45.38     19:16/M
    212    KATIE CUBELLIS                                         1786    15   F       8 15-19              59:46.40     19:17/M
    213    Joyce Urban                       New Castle  PA       1607    80   F       1 80-99            1:05:36.60     21:10/M

 


RUN FOR YOUR HEART RACES

 

5K

 

Age Group Results

 

July 12, 2014

 


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services


 

Female OVERALL 5K Winners

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SUSAN HARLAN                                           1740   28       11       19:11.10      6:11/M
       2    Susan Hardisky                    New Castle  PA       1536   31       30       22:58.16      7:25/M
       3    ABBY HUTCHISON                                         1989   12       31       23:03.80      7:26/M

 

Female 0 and under

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erika Jewell                      New Castle  PA       1547    0      153       40:06.70     12:56/M
       2    Sandy Ashman                      New Castle  PA       1483    0      192       51:10.84     16:30/M

 

Female 1 to 14

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Shaner                     New Castle  PA       1596   14       46       24:05.49      7:46/M
       2    JESSICA HILL                                           1733   14       55       24:47.56      8:00/M
       3    CARMIE MATARAZZO                                       1751   14       59       25:16.80      8:09/M
       4    ANGELA BRADLEY                                         1745   13       62       25:24.31      8:12/M
       5    CAITLYN GARCZEWSKI                                     1783   14       70       25:56.56      8:22/M
       6    Amanda Urban                      New Castle  PA       1605   13       88       28:18.00      9:08/M
       7    ABIGAIL GONZALES                                       1741   12       92       28:30.00      9:12/M
       8    AUDREY JEVCAK                                          1766   13       94       28:56.30      9:20/M
       9    KAYLENE LANE                                           1734   14      100       29:14.34      9:26/M
      10    NICOLETTA DONOFRIO                                     1738   12      113       31:21.56     10:07/M
      11    MADISON KING                                           1780   14      121       33:38.82     10:51/M
      12    MADISON KESSLER                                        1742   12      125       35:04.57     11:19/M
      13    Sophie Murphy                     Hubbard  OH          1572    9      132       36:15.17     11:42/M
      14    ASHTON CAMEROT                                         1732   14      138       37:28.29     12:05/M
      15    Karen Murphy                      New Castle  PA       1570    7      155       42:13.57     13:37/M

 

Female 15 to 19

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIARA RECCHIONE                                        1748   15       43       23:55.20      7:43/M
       2    NATALIE DEVINCENTIS                                    1744   16       44       23:55.60      7:43/M
       3    Angela Deblasio                   New Castle  PA       1508   18       50       24:32.66      7:55/M
       4    HALEY PIATT                                            1752   15      108       30:31.89      9:51/M
       5    CARLY EDMAN                                            1794   18      119       32:56.14     10:37/M
       6    Taylor Smith                      Koppel  PA           1600   15      160       44:04.86     14:13/M
       7    TAYLOR KING                                            1779   16      202       54:37.35     17:37/M
       8    KATIE CUBELLIS                                         1786   15      212       59:46.40     19:17/M

 

Female 20 to 24

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KARA ROMANO                                            1802   22       52       24:44.79      7:59/M
       2    Shayla Adams                      New Castle  PA       1479   21       57       25:03.88      8:05/M
       3    BETHANY KIFER                                          1800   22       66       25:48.59      8:19/M
       4    Samantha Rappolt                  New Castle  PA       1589   23       84       27:19.44      8:49/M
       5    Corinne Brothers                  Columbiana  OH       1490   23       95       28:56.74      9:20/M
       6    Emily Schlueter                   New Springfield  OH  1594   23       96       28:59.99      9:21/M
       7    TRACEY LIPPMAN                                         1771   24      104       29:25.45      9:29/M
       8    MICHAELA BLANK                                         1763   20      114       31:39.53     10:13/M
       9    Rachel Edman                      Mckees Rocks  PA     1516   23      126       35:07.47     11:20/M
      10    Brittani Reed                     Mckees Rocks  PA     1590   23      127       35:07.57     11:20/M
      11    Raelyn Thompson                   New Castle  PA       1604   20      143       38:33.78     12:26/M
      12    CYNTHIA WHALEN                                         1729   24      190       50:56.54     16:26/M
      13    MEGAN ROMANO                                           1991   24      198       54:05.52     17:27/M

 

Female 25 to 29

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Mcguire                  Butler  PA           1566   28      112       31:17.86     10:05/M
       2    Sarah Newell                      New Castle  PA       1574   28      136       36:27.82     11:45/M
       3    Aubrey Kettler                    Houston  PA          1551   26      141       37:47.93     12:11/M
       4    Mandii Moss                       Portersville  PA     1569   26      185       49:56.84     16:06/M

 

Female 30 to 34

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joanna Cochran                    New Castle  PA       1500   34       63       25:35.63      8:15/M
       2    Julie Popa                        New Castle  PA       1584   34       86       27:39.44      8:55/M
       3    Jordan Harris                     New Castle  PA       1538   34      101       29:15.66      9:26/M
       4    Emily Andres                      Boardman  OH         1480   32      105       29:52.76      9:38/M
       5    Caitlin Harrington                Hermitage  PA        1537   30      110       30:53.57      9:58/M
       6    Gina Geramita                     New Castle  PA       1526   33      111       30:53.81      9:58/M
       7    Jamie Smith                       New Castle  PA       1599   32      123       34:42.57     11:12/M
       8    Shannon Geary                     New Castle  PA       1525   33      137       36:37.57     11:49/M
       9    Jessica Lyle                      New Castle  PA       1557   32      140       37:42.14     12:10/M
      10    LIZ ERNST                                              1804   32      154       41:56.32     13:32/M
      11    Theresa Emery                     New Castle  PA       1517   33      168       46:02.81     14:51/M
      12    Serena Pascarella                 New Castle  PA       1581   34      170       46:03.88     14:51/M
      13    ELIZABETH GREGORY                                      1728   34      191       50:57.89     16:26/M

 

Female 35 to 39

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CARIN MAJOCHA                                          1782   39       58       25:06.31      8:06/M
       2    SHERRI PAGLEY                                          1788   36       72       25:59.65      8:23/M
       3    Shannon Abbott                    West Middlesex  PA    987   37       74       26:09.30      8:26/M
       4    KANDI BURCHETT                                         1726   38       79       26:38.75      8:35/M
       5    Michelle Snyder                   New Castle  PA       1601   39       97       29:04.72      9:23/M
       6    Amanda Scheller                   New Castle  PA       1730   36       99       29:09.56      9:24/M
       7    Nicole Murphy                     Hubbard  OH          1571   35      131       36:14.82     11:41/M
       8    Nikki Christopher                 New Castle  PA       1498   35      133       36:16.83     11:42/M
       9    Robin Rizzo                       New Castle  PA       1592   36      149       39:47.77     12:50/M
      10    Shawna Casciato                   New Castle  PA       1494   39      150       39:53.78     12:52/M
      11    Shara Austin                      Sharon  PA           1484   39      158       43:41.47     14:05/M
      12    BETHANY KWIAT                                          1806   36      164       45:29.24     14:40/M
      13    Erica Bruce                       New Castle  PA       1491   35      174       47:16.11     15:15/M
      14    Emily Feury                       New Castle  PA       1518   35      175       47:16.22     15:15/M
      15    JOELLEN THOMAS                                         1988   39      181       48:37.58     15:41/M
      16    Amy Defiore                       New Castle  PA       1511   35      193       51:18.32     16:33/M
      17    Rachel Baker                      New Castle  PA       1486   38      194       51:18.32     16:33/M

 

Female 40 to 44

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yvonne Jones                      New Castle  PA       1549   43       42       23:47.77      7:40/M
       2    LYNDA VIGGIANO                                         1781   40       49       24:16.41      7:50/M
       3    Kimberly Paulson                  Slippery Rock  PA    1582   42       76       26:20.45      8:30/M
       4    AMY RUSSO                                              1765   40       77       26:30.95      8:33/M
       5    Jean Greco                        Edinburg  PA         1529   41      115       31:47.67     10:15/M
       6    HEATHER GREATHOUSE                                     1762   40      129       35:55.62     11:35/M
       7    Kara Noviello                     New Castle  PA       1575   40      135       36:21.31     11:44/M
       8    ROANN ROMEO                                            1772   44      144       39:11.82     12:38/M
       9    Paula Natale                      New Castle  PA       1573   42      165       45:29.56     14:40/M
      10    Jennifer Martello                 New Castle  PA       1564   41      166       45:43.65     14:45/M
      11    Suzette Senchak                   New Castle  PA       1595   40      177       48:08.89     15:32/M
      12    CHERIE SCHOOLEY                                        1807   40      196       53:08.85     17:08/M
      13    TINA KING                                              1777   40      201       54:36.59     17:37/M

 

Female 45 to 49

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KAREN MATIS                                            1722   49       64       25:38.34      8:16/M
       2    Debbie Avila                      New  Wilmington  PA  1485   45      107       30:19.81      9:47/M
       3    Marguerite Wills                  New Castle  PA       1609   47      176       48:08.34     15:32/M
       4    Geralyn Cavallo                   New Castle  PA       1495   46      180       48:37.36     15:41/M
       5    FRANCES ROMANO                                         1990   46      197       54:04.59     17:26/M

 

Female 50 to 54

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Suber                       Portersville  PA     1602   54       65       25:41.83      8:17/M
       2    NANCY NATALE                                           1809   50      102       29:24.20      9:29/M
       3    Linda Kettler                     Palm Coast  FL       1552   50      118       32:42.57     10:33/M
       4    Moira Criscito                    New Castle  PA       1503   50      173       46:17.76     14:56/M
       5    Jodi Cugini                       New Castle  PA       1506   53      188       50:31.33     16:18/M
       6    Carolyn Joseph                    New Castle  PA       1550   51      189       50:34.66     16:19/M

 

Female 55 to 59

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherree May                       Ellwood City  PA     1565   56       85       27:28.92      8:52/M
       2    Lisa Hazen                        New Castle  PA       1540   55       90       28:20.05      9:08/M
       3    JAN GINGSTEY                                           1795   57      120       33:20.32     10:45/M
       4    PATTI URIAN                                            1778   58      139       37:35.66     12:07/M
       5    Maria Antonio                     New Castle  PA       1482   57      146       39:22.74     12:42/M
       6    Diane Hofius                      New Castle  PA       1542   55      172       46:14.88     14:55/M
       7    Carolyn Gallagher                 Porersville  PA      1524   56      179       48:09.59     15:32/M
       8    Donna Cochran                     New Castle  PA       1499   59      183       49:22.58     15:55/M
       9    Jennifer Moss                     Portersville  PA     1568   56      186       50:00.34     16:08/M
      10    Alicia Beardsley                  New Castle  PA       1487   55      187       50:25.41     16:16/M
      11    Georgann Gall                     New Castle  PA       1521   57      195       52:44.82     17:01/M
      12    DIANE CLEMENTZ                                         1996   55      203       55:01.21     17:45/M

 

Female 60 to 64

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Grimm                       Industry  PA         1532   62       61       25:20.71      8:10/M
       2    Debbi Martell                     New Castle  PA       1563   63      145       39:14.75     12:39/M
       3    Luann Lautenslager                New Castle  PA       1556   60      171       46:14.12     14:55/M
       4    LORIE BOWDEN                                           1992   60      210       57:58.77     18:42/M

 

Female 65 to 69

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sondra Hall                       New Castle  PA       1535   68      142       38:08.82     12:18/M
       2    DARLENE COLLINS                                        1769   66      199       54:31.28     17:35/M
       3    CINDY MYERS                                            1759   66      200       54:31.49     17:35/M
       4    Edy Hoye                          New Wilmington  PA   1543   66      204       55:54.19     18:02/M

 

Female 70 to 74

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Macaluso                    New Castle  PA       1559   70      124       34:47.82     11:13/M

 

Female 75 to 79

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Dunbar                   New Castle  PA       1515   77      211       59:45.38     19:16/M

 

Female 80 and over

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joyce Urban                       New Castle  PA       1607   80      213     1:05:36.60     21:10/M

 

Male OVERALL 5K Winners

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CODY DIVECCHIO                                         1975   16        1       17:42.48      5:43/M
       2    CHRIS MAZZANTI                                         1735   17        2       18:25.21      5:56/M
       3    BILL HOFFMAN                                           1758   50        3       18:41.80      6:02/M

 

Male 0 and under

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Jewell                   New Castle  PA       1548    0      152       40:05.80     12:56/M
       2    CHRIS SAINATO                                          1998   0       156       42:47.82     13:48/M

 

Male 1 to 14

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GEORGE EGGLESTON                                       1770   14       15       21:15.80      6:51/M
       2    JUSTIN SCHOOLEY                                        1808   14       20       21:59.71      7:05/M
       3    DONTE BURNETT                                          1743   13       22       22:22.55      7:13/M
       4    Luke Owrey                        Grove City  PA       1578   13       24       22:25.73      7:14/M
       5    Dj Deblasio                       New Castle  PA       1510   13       25       22:33.69      7:16/M
       6    Brandon Hunsinger                 New Castle  PA       1544   13       32       23:19.52      7:31/M
       7    ALEX CLARK                                             1803   14       48       24:10.23      7:48/M
       8    NOAH BURCHETT                                          1727   13       68       25:53.52      8:21/M
       9    Joshua Urban                      New Castle  PA       1606   11       82       26:57.18      8:42/M
      10    Michel Chrastina                  New Wilmington  PA   1497    9       87       28:00.00      9:02/M
      11    ALAN PETRANGELI                                        1737   13      122       34:12.10     11:02/M
      12    MARCEL AUSTIN                                          1767   12      148       39:45.29     12:49/M
      13    Michael Criscito                  New Castlep  PA      1502   11      163       45:23.71     14:38/M
      14    NICHOLAS PAPOTTA                                       1810   10      209       57:44.23     18:37/M

 

Male 15 to 19

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOSH MCFALL                                            1799   18        4       18:49.17      6:04/M
       2    ZACK MCANLIS                                           1750   16        5       18:49.98      6:04/M
       3    ANTHONY VOTO                                           1749   15        9       19:03.29      6:09/M
       4    MATHEW HAWKINS                                         1736   15       10       19:05.85      6:09/M
       5    ANDREW GONZALES                                        1746   15       12       19:39.30      6:20/M
       6    Matt Cubellis                     Sewickley  PA        1505   15       14       20:15.80      6:32/M
       7    JUSTIN CAMPBELL                                        1976   16       16       21:19.51      6:53/M
       8    DAKOTA MCFALL                                          1739   17       41       23:45.74      7:40/M
       9    CHRISTIAN ITALIA                                       1757   17       45       24:03.23      7:45/M
      10    JACOB BROMLEY                                          1747   17       75       26:16.60      8:28/M
      11    Nick Beier                        New Castle  PA       1488   17      159       44:02.58     14:12/M

 

Male 20 to 24

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MATT TURNER                                            1790   20        6       18:51.43      6:05/M
       2    Jake Winter                       Slippery Rock  PA    1756   21       13       19:52.30      6:25/M
       3    Ethan Dovensky                    West Springfield  P  1514   22       38       23:29.28      7:35/M
       4    ZACHARY BROMLEY                                        1785   22       56       24:55.86      8:02/M
       5    JULIAN ROMEO                                           1773   21      161       44:56.83     14:30/M

 

Male 25 to 29

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RONALD SWOGGER                                         1791   29       26       22:34.30      7:17/M
       2    Patrick Mcguire                   Butler  PA           1567   28      162       45:02.58     14:32/M

 

Male 30 to 34

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ERIC JOHNSON                                           1775   31       19       21:54.56      7:04/M
       2    George Andres                     Boardman  OH         1481   33       35       23:24.79      7:33/M
       3    Joe Pascarella                    New Castle  PA       1580   31      169       46:03.17     14:51/M

 

Male 35 to 39

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    COREY SHANNON                                          1724   35        8       18:59.56      6:07/M
       2    JOSE GONZALES                                          1792   35       54       24:46.41      7:59/M
       3    ARTHUR HAZEN, JR                                       1753   35       89       28:20.00      9:08/M
       4    LARRY GARCZEWSKI                                       1784   35      109       30:50.99      9:57/M
       5    Ben Rizzo                         New Castle  PA       1591   35      151       40:03.22     12:55/M

 

Male 40 to 44

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RALPH JONES  II                                        1774   44      103       29:24.64      9:29/M
       2    Lou Greco                         Edinburg  PA         1530   42      116       31:48.70     10:15/M
       3    JIM URBAN                                              1986   44      128       35:49.30     11:33/M
       4    Joshua Lamamcusa                  New Castle  PA       1555   41      167       45:44.28     14:45/M

 

Male 45 to 49

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Cubellis                      Sewickley  PA        1504   45       18       21:46.51      7:01/M
       2    PATRICK HASWELL                                        1776   45       33       23:22.57      7:32/M
       3    Michael Gilbert                   New Castle  PA       1527   48       37       23:28.59      7:34/M
       4    Lj Wolfe                          New Brighton  PA     1610   45       40       23:40.55      7:38/M
       5    Don Owrey                         Grove City  PA       1576   46       73       26:03.35      8:24/M
       6    David Deblasio                    New Castle  PA       1509   48       81       26:43.24      8:37/M
       7    Doug Carr                         New Castle  PA       1493   48       98       29:05.31      9:23/M
       8    Mark Hunsinger                    New Castle  PA       1545   46      134       36:18.64     11:43/M
       9    MICHAEL DESANTIS                                       1798   48      184       49:33.80     15:59/M
      10    FABIO PAPOTTO                                          1811   48      208       57:44.23     18:37/M

 

Male 50 to 54

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Macri                      Edinburg  PA         1561   54        7       18:54.96      6:06/M
       2    WARREN SULLIVAN                                        1805   52       27       22:41.51      7:19/M
       3    Jack Gall                         New Castle  PA       1522   53       29       22:54.66      7:23/M
       4    Jeffrey Buntman                   Vacaville  CA        1492   51       80       26:40.57      8:36/M
       5    ANDREW PIRLOZZI                                        1812   51       83       27:13.61      8:47/M
       6    Donald Potts                      New Brighton  PA     1585   50       91       28:21.00      9:09/M
       7    HELMUT KRAUS                                           1761   54      147       39:44.81     12:49/M

 

Male 55 to 59

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GEORGE KETTERER                                        1971   57       17       21:37.55      6:58/M
       2    David Suber                       Portersville  PA     1603   57       21       22:01.78      7:06/M
       3    DAVID SEIGNEUR                                         1796   55       28       22:44.56      7:20/M
       4    FRED LOVE                                              1793   56       36       23:27.48      7:34/M
       5    JIM KERR                                               1787   57       39       23:40.21      7:38/M
       6    LARRY SPURK                       New Castle  PA       1627   56       93       28:50.95      9:18/M
       7    Bruce Gallagher                   Porersville  PA      1523   55      178       48:09.34     15:32/M
       8    Tom Lacko                         New Castle  PA       1554   58      182       49:22.58     15:55/M

 

Male 60 to 64

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID GUO                                              1754   62       34       23:23.55      7:33/M
       2    Larry Shaner                      New Castle  PA       1597   64       53       24:44.99      7:59/M
       3    Randy Shover                      New Wilmington  PA   1598   62       67       25:52.30      8:21/M

 

Male 65 to 69

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curt Grimm                        Industry  PA         1533   65       23       22:23.64      7:13/M
       2    ANDREW MATIS                                           1723   67       47       24:09.18      7:47/M
       3    JIM CUNNINGHAM                                         1755   66       60       25:18.88      8:10/M
       4    Harry Green                       Aliquippa  PA        1531   68       69       25:54.54      8:21/M
       5    JOE POTKALITSKY                   Sharon  PA           1768   68       71       25:57.43      8:22/M
       6    James Pannutti                    New Castle  PA       1579   67      117       32:36.34     10:31/M
       7    Greg Gordon                       New Castle  PA       1528   65      130       36:13.54     11:41/M
       8    Bob Koontz                        New Castle  PA       1553   65      205       55:55.59     18:02/M
       9    Larry Blews                       New Castle  PA       1489   67      206       55:56.60     18:03/M
      10    Richard Difrischia                Pulaski  PA          1512   65      207       55:56.64     18:03/M

 

Male 70 to 74

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Macaluso                  New Castle  PA       1560   72       51       24:42.58      7:58/M
       2    DAVID WHITE                       PITTSBURGH  PA       1725   73       78       26:32.60      8:34/M
       3    BERT MYER                                              1731   70      106       30:16.31      9:46/M
       4    Russ Hall                         New  Castle  PA      1534   71      157       43:00.13     13:52/M

 


 

 

RUN FOR YOUR HEART RACES

 

10K

 

Overall Finish List

 

July 12, 2014

 


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services


 

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    ROB KRONER                                             1789    18   M       1 Top Fin            34:28.45      5:34/M
      2    Noah Marks                        Freedom  PA          1935    18   M       2 Top Fin            36:41.46      5:55/M
      3    Mark Osborne                      Hermitage  PA        1944    56   M       3 Top Fin            38:59.98      6:17/M
      4    Tina Seech                        Upper St. Clair  PA  1954    53   F       1 Top Fin            39:37.33      6:23/M
      5    Mike Johnston                     Beaver Falls  PA     1927    30   M       1 30-39              41:14.70      6:39/M
      6    JEFFREY GONZALES                                       1978    39   M       2 30-39              41:21.87      6:40/M
      7    Lori Masters                      New Wilmington  PA   1936    46   F       2 Top Fin            42:16.36      6:49/M
      8    Danielle Lucas                    Pittsburgh  PA       1930    28   F       3 Top Fin            42:54.82      6:55/M
      9    LEROY CLARK                       New Castle  PA       1801    46   M       1 40-49              43:18.38      6:59/M
     10    John Warner                       Oil City  PA         1982    33   M       3 30-39              44:26.51      7:10/M
     11    MATTHEW SALEM                                          1968    14   M       1  1-19              44:43.29      7:13/M
     12    NATHAN KRAUS                                           1760    14   M       2  1-19              44:43.49      7:13/M
     13    Ashley Adams                      New Castle  PA       1900    31   F       1 30-39              45:22.30      7:19/M
     14    Jodi Commisso                     Edinburg  PA         1909    34   F       2 30-39              45:29.24      7:20/M
     15    Emily Fennick                     New Castle  PA       1917    36   F       3 30-39              45:40.86      7:22/M
     16    Bob Gracie                        Cranberry  Twp  PA   1922    66   M       1 60-69              45:42.82      7:22/M
     17    Eric Dillon                       rootstown  OH        1915    37   M       4 30-39              45:42.85      7:22/M
     18    Robert Walker                     Pittsburgh  PA       1962    69   M       2 60-69              45:51.71      7:24/M
     19    Brian Croach                      New Castle  PA       1911    23   M       1 20-29              45:56.47      7:25/M
     20    JERRY HARDISKY                                         1987    32   M       5 30-39              45:59.53      7:25/M
     21    Janis McGill                      New Castle  PA       1938    19   F       1  1-19              46:43.23      7:32/M
     22    Jeramy McNutt                     New Brighton  PA     1939    35   M       6 30-39              46:58.79      7:35/M
     23    Angela Stull                      New Castle  PA       1959    27   F       1 20-29              47:01.83      7:35/M
     24    ED SHEPARD                                             1966    57   M       1 50-59              47:29.21      7:40/M
     25    Andrew Rickard                    New Castle  PA       1951    26   M       2 20-29              47:47.26      7:42/M
     26    NANCY BLANK                                            1764    48   F       1 40-49              47:50.72      7:43/M
     27    Jordyn Moon                       Enon Valley  PA      1942    21   F       2 20-29              48:22.99      7:48/M
     28    Dan Reed                          New Castle  PA       1979    51   M       2 50-59              48:25.39      7:49/M
     29    Shelly Miller                     New Wilmington  PA   1941    41   F       2 40-49              49:54.16      8:03/M
     30    MARK ARBLASTER                                         1972    35   M       7 30-39              50:41.28      8:10/M
     31    Heather Headley                   New Castle  PA       1924    39   F       4 30-39              50:47.84      8:11/M
     32    Tracey Bednar                     new castle  PA       1906    32   F       5 30-39              51:00.84      8:14/M
     33    Rhonda Gabriel                    New Castle  PA       1920    46   F       3 40-49              51:04.95      8:14/M
     34    Mackenzie Moon                    Enon Valley  PA      1943    18   F       2  1-19              51:32.34      8:19/M
     35    Matthew Mangino                   New Castle  PA       1933    51   M       3 50-59              51:58.64      8:23/M
     36    Melina Mangino                    New Castle  PA       1934    13   F       3  1-19              53:11.92      8:35/M
     37    PAUL JOHNSON                      New Castle  PA       1974    67   M       3 60-69              53:12.74      8:35/M
     38    Jodi Banas                        Hermitage  PA        1904    54   F       1 50-59              53:18.84      8:36/M
     39    April Rickard                     New Castle  PA       1952    33   F       6 30-39              53:27.92      8:37/M
     40    Shanay Phillian                   New Castle  PA       1948    25   F       3 20-29              53:29.46      8:38/M
     41    Sandra Kersch                     New Wilmington  PA   1929    52   F       2 50-59              53:30.28      8:38/M
     42    Lee Shultz                        New Wilmington  PA   1967    43   M       2 40-49              53:45.27      8:40/M
     43    KRISTY BAILEY                                          1980    45   F       4 40-49              53:47.51      8:40/M
     44    BILL SALEM                                             1969    50   M       4 50-59              54:11.83      8:44/M
     45    Carly Danielson                   New Castle  PA       1507    17   F       4  1-19              54:14.69      8:45/M
     46    ELIZABETH SALEM                                        1970    17   F       5  1-19              54:14.84      8:45/M
     47    SARA ARBLASTER                                         1973    34   F       7 30-39              54:20.96      8:46/M
     48    Bruce Rayner                      Edinburg  PA         1994    30   M       8 30-39              54:25.54      8:47/M
     49    Sally Dexter                      New Castle  PA       1912    55   F       3 50-59              54:33.14      8:48/M
     50    Mitchel Reyes                     Hermitage  PA        1950    25   M       3 20-29              54:43.00      8:50/M
     51    Kimberly Cook                     Mercer  PA           1910    40   F       5 40-49              54:45.30      8:50/M
     52    HEATHER LEE                                            1985    21   F       4 20-29              54:53.74      8:51/M
     53    Heather Gardner                   edinburg  PA         1921    32   F       8 30-39              54:54.50      8:51/M
     54    Juliann Mangino                   New Castle  PA       1932    50   F       4 50-59              54:56.56      8:52/M
     55    DAVID CROWE                                            1981    58   M       5 50-59              55:31.21      8:57/M
     56    Lenny Yensull                     Ellwood City  PA     1964    51   M       6 50-59              55:35.59      8:58/M
     57    TODD WILSON                                            1995    27   M       4 20-29              56:00.84      9:02/M
     58    JAMIE SCHAVILLE                                        1977    50   M       7 50-59              56:05.59      9:03/M
     59    Katherine Summerville             Volant  PA           1960    35   F       9 30-39              56:11.40      9:04/M
     60    ANGEL WALKER                                           1983    38   F      10 30-39              56:47.32      9:10/M
     61    Dawn McFall                       West Middlesex  PA   1937    47   F       6 40-49              56:57.82      9:11/M
     62    Lorrie Speir-Chrastina            New Wilmington  PA   1958    50   F       5 50-59              57:31.99      9:17/M
     63    Paul Angelucci                    New Castle  PA       1903    45   M       3 40-49              57:41.57      9:18/M
     64    Alfred Schnabel                   Cranberry Township   1953    37   M       9 30-39              57:47.59      9:19/M
     65    Mark Kujala                                            1993    43   M       4 40-49              57:56.73      9:21/M
     66    Kathy Shoaf                       New Castle  PA       1955    67   F       1 60-69              58:15.21      9:24/M
     67    John Adams                        New Castle  PA       1901    59   M       8 50-59              58:24.42      9:25/M
     68    PHIL BANTING                                           1965    30   M      10 30-39              58:41.85      9:28/M
     69    Tara Kennedy                      Ellwood City  PA     1928    33   F      11 30-39              58:57.54      9:30/M
     70    Lacey Anderson                    Grove City  PA       1902    31   F      12 30-39              59:00.59      9:31/M
     71    Susan Resnick                     Delmont  PA          1949    50   F       6 50-59              59:12.98      9:33/M
     72    Alissa Spears                     Imperial  PA         1957    30   F      13 30-39              59:16.84      9:34/M
     73    Jessica Skovira                   Derry  PA            1956    22   F       5 20-29              59:51.92      9:39/M
     74    Jessica Hall                      Burton  OH           1923    22   F       6 20-29              59:52.10      9:39/M
     75    Amanda DiAlesandro                New castle  PA       1913    30   F      14 30-39            1:00:12.24      9:43/M
     76    Janet Mikula                      Aliquippa  PA        1940    53   F       7 50-59            1:00:38.77      9:47/M
     77    EMILY NILES                                            1984    21   F       7 20-29            1:00:38.85      9:47/M
     78    Dawn Hooks                        New Castle  PA       1926    43   F       7 40-49            1:01:02.69      9:51/M
     79    LEE LITTLE                                             1997    26   M       5 20-29            1:01:54.53      9:59/M
     80    Kathleen Perry                    Pulaski  PA          1947    49   F       8 40-49            1:05:12.71     10:31/M
     81    Patricia Hienz                    Columbiana  OH       1925    39   F      15 30-39            1:06:45.50     10:46/M
     82    Paul Weaver                       Pittsburgh  PA       1963    29   M       6 20-29            1:06:48.95     10:46/M
     83    Danielle Dobies                   Pittsburgh  PA       1916    24   F       8 20-29            1:07:25.10     10:52/M
     84    Debbie Fork                       New Castle  PA       1919    50   F       8 50-59            1:09:39.36     11:14/M
     85    Corrin Flick                      Volant  PA           1918    36   F      16 30-39            1:10:58.81     11:27/M
     86    Amy Dillon                        rootstown  OH        1914    29   F       9 20-29            1:11:34.36     11:33/M
     87    Anna Pascarella                   New Castle  PA       1945    50   F       9 50-59            1:18:31.62     12:40/M
     88    Lynda Circelli                    New Castle  PA       1908    63   F       2 60-69            1:31:50.62     14:49/M
     89    Melvin Thompson                   Key West  FL         1961    66   M       4 60-69            1:31:50.62     14:49/M

 


RUN FOR YOUR HEART RACES

 

10K

 

Age Group Results

 

July 12, 2014

 


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services


 

Female OVERALL 10K Winners

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Seech                        Upper St. Clair  PA  1954   53        4       39:37.33      6:23/M
       2    Lori Masters                      New Wilmington  PA   1936   46        7       42:16.36      6:49/M
       3    Danielle Lucas                    Pittsburgh  PA       1930   28        8       42:54.82      6:55/M

 

Female 1 to 19

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janis McGill                      New Castle  PA       1938   19       21       46:43.23      7:32/M
       2    Mackenzie Moon                    Enon Valley  PA      1943   18       34       51:32.34      8:19/M
       3    Melina Mangino                    New Castle  PA       1934   13       36       53:11.92      8:35/M
       4    Carly Danielson                   New Castle  PA       1507   17       45       54:14.69      8:45/M
       5    ELIZABETH SALEM                                        1970   17       46       54:14.84      8:45/M

 

Female 20 to 29

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Stull                      New Castle  PA       1959   27       23       47:01.83      7:35/M
       2    Jordyn Moon                       Enon Valley  PA      1942   21       27       48:22.99      7:48/M
       3    Shanay Phillian                   New Castle  PA       1948   25       40       53:29.46      8:38/M
       4    HEATHER LEE                                            1985   21       52       54:53.74      8:51/M
       5    Jessica Skovira                   Derry  PA            1956   22       73       59:51.92      9:39/M
       6    Jessica Hall                      Burton  OH           1923   22       74       59:52.10      9:39/M
       7    EMILY NILES                                            1984   21       77     1:00:38.85      9:47/M
       8    Danielle Dobies                   Pittsburgh  PA       1916   24       83     1:07:25.10     10:52/M
       9    Amy Dillon                        rootstown  OH        1914   29       86     1:11:34.36     11:33/M

 

Female 30 to 39

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Adams                      New Castle  PA       1900   31       13       45:22.30      7:19/M
       2    Jodi Commisso                     Edinburg  PA         1909   34       14       45:29.24      7:20/M
       3    Emily Fennick                     New Castle  PA       1917   36       15       45:40.86      7:22/M
       4    Heather Headley                   New Castle  PA       1924   39       31       50:47.84      8:11/M
       5    Tracey Bednar                     new castle  PA       1906   32       32       51:00.84      8:14/M
       6    April Rickard                     New Castle  PA       1952   33       39       53:27.92      8:37/M
       7    SARA ARBLASTER                                         1973   34       47       54:20.96      8:46/M
       8    Heather Gardner                   edinburg  PA         1921   32       53       54:54.50      8:51/M
       9    Katherine Summerville             Volant  PA           1960   35       59       56:11.40      9:04/M
      10    ANGEL WALKER                                           1983   38       60       56:47.32      9:10/M
      11    Tara Kennedy                      Ellwood City  PA     1928   33       69       58:57.54      9:30/M
      12    Lacey Anderson                    Grove City  PA       1902   31       70       59:00.59      9:31/M
      13    Alissa Spears                     Imperial  PA         1957   30       72       59:16.84      9:34/M
      14    Amanda DiAlesandro                New castle  PA       1913   30       75     1:00:12.24      9:43/M
      15    Patricia Hienz                    Columbiana  OH       1925   39       81     1:06:45.50     10:46/M
      16    Corrin Flick                      Volant  PA           1918   36       85     1:10:58.81     11:27/M

 

Female 40 to 49

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NANCY BLANK                                            1764   48       26       47:50.72      7:43/M
       2    Shelly Miller                     New Wilmington  PA   1941   41       29       49:54.16      8:03/M
       3    Rhonda Gabriel                    New Castle  PA       1920   46       33       51:04.95      8:14/M
       4    KRISTY BAILEY                                          1980   45       43       53:47.51      8:40/M
       5    Kimberly Cook                     Mercer  PA           1910   40       51       54:45.30      8:50/M
       6    Dawn McFall                       West Middlesex  PA   1937   47       61       56:57.82      9:11/M
       7    Dawn Hooks                        New Castle  PA       1926   43       78     1:01:02.69      9:51/M
       8    Kathleen Perry                    Pulaski  PA          1947   49       80     1:05:12.71     10:31/M

 

Female 50 to 59

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Banas                        Hermitage  PA        1904   54       38       53:18.84      8:36/M
       2    Sandra Kersch                     New Wilmington  PA   1929   52       41       53:30.28      8:38/M
       3    Sally Dexter                      New Castle  PA       1912   55       49       54:33.14      8:48/M
       4    Juliann Mangino                   New Castle  PA       1932   50       54       54:56.56      8:52/M
       5    Lorrie Speir-Chrastina            New Wilmington  PA   1958   50       62       57:31.99      9:17/M
       6    Susan Resnick                     Delmont  PA          1949   50       71       59:12.98      9:33/M
       7    Janet Mikula                      Aliquippa  PA        1940   53       76     1:00:38.77      9:47/M
       8    Debbie Fork                       New Castle  PA       1919   50       84     1:09:39.36     11:14/M
       9    Anna Pascarella                   New Castle  PA       1945   50       87     1:18:31.62     12:40/M

 

Female 60 to 69

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Shoaf                       New Castle  PA       1955   67       66       58:15.21      9:24/M
       2    Lynda Circelli                    New Castle  PA       1908   63       88     1:31:50.62     14:49/M

 

Male OVERALL 10K Winners

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROB KRONER                                             1789   18        1       34:28.45      5:34/M
       2    Noah Marks                        Freedom  PA          1935   18        2       36:41.46      5:55/M
       3    Mark Osborne                      Hermitage  PA        1944   56        3       38:59.98      6:17/M

 

Male 1 to 19

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MATTHEW SALEM                                          1968   14       11       44:43.29      7:13/M
       2    NATHAN KRAUS                                           1760   14       12       44:43.49      7:13/M

 

Male 20 to 29

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Croach                      New Castle  PA       1911   23       19       45:56.47      7:25/M
       2    Andrew Rickard                    New Castle  PA       1951   26       25       47:47.26      7:42/M
       3    Mitchel Reyes                     Hermitage  PA        1950   25       50       54:43.00      8:50/M
       4    TODD WILSON                                            1995   27       57       56:00.84      9:02/M
       5    LEE LITTLE                                             1997   26       79     1:01:54.53      9:59/M
       6    Paul Weaver                       Pittsburgh  PA       1963   29       82     1:06:48.95     10:46/M

 

Male 30 to 39

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Johnston                     Beaver Falls  PA     1927   30        5       41:14.70      6:39/M
       2    JEFFREY GONZALES                                       1978   39        6       41:21.87      6:40/M
       3    John Warner                       Oil City  PA         1982   33       10       44:26.51      7:10/M
       4    Eric Dillon                       rootstown  OH        1915   37       17       45:42.85      7:22/M
       5    JERRY HARDISKY                                         1987   32       20       45:59.53      7:25/M
       6    Jeramy McNutt                     New Brighton  PA     1939   35       22       46:58.79      7:35/M
       7    MARK ARBLASTER                                         1972   35       30       50:41.28      8:10/M
       8    Bruce Rayner                      Edinburg  PA         1994   30       48       54:25.54      8:47/M
       9    Alfred Schnabel                   Cranberry Township   1953   37       64       57:47.59      9:19/M
      10    PHIL BANTING                                           1965   30       68       58:41.85      9:28/M

 

Male 40 to 49

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LEROY CLARK                       New Castle  PA       1801   46        9       43:18.38      6:59/M
       2    Lee Shultz                        New Wilmington  PA   1967   43       42       53:45.27      8:40/M
       3    Paul Angelucci                    New Castle  PA       1903   45       63       57:41.57      9:18/M
       4    Mark Kujala                                            1993   43       65       57:56.73      9:21/M

 

Male 50 to 59

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ED SHEPARD                                             1966   57       24       47:29.21      7:40/M
       2    Dan Reed                          New Castle  PA       1979   51       28       48:25.39      7:49/M
       3    Matthew Mangino                   New Castle  PA       1933   51       35       51:58.64      8:23/M
       4    BILL SALEM                                             1969   50       44       54:11.83      8:44/M
       5    DAVID CROWE                                            1981   58       55       55:31.21      8:57/M
       6    Lenny Yensull                     Ellwood City  PA     1964   51       56       55:35.59      8:58/M
       7    JAMIE SCHAVILLE                                        1977   50       58       56:05.59      9:03/M
       8    John Adams                        New Castle  PA       1901   59       67       58:24.42      9:25/M

 

Male 60 to 69

 

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Gracie                        Cranberry  Twp  PA   1922   66       16       45:42.82      7:22/M
       2    Robert Walker                     Pittsburgh  PA       1962   69       18       45:51.71      7:24/M
       3    PAUL JOHNSON                      New Castle  PA       1974   67       37       53:12.74      8:35/M
       4    Melvin Thompson                   Key West  FL         1961   66       89     1:31:50.62     14:49/M

 


 


 

Jul 14, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for Monday July 14, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 13, 2014

NCTV45's Community Happenings for July 13 thru 19, 2014, with your host Gary West.

Jul 13, 2014

NCTV45's Viewers Guide

Jul 12, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch Weekend Edition for Saturday,  July 12, 2014, with your hosts Gary West & Angelo Perrotta.

 

 

New Castle Fireworks Festival

featuring Arts on the Riverwalk

full page art-fireworks ad

Jul 11, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for Friday July 11, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

full page art-fireworks ad

Jul 10, 2014

Focus NC: The Fireworks Festival featuring Arts on the River Walk with Kim Koller-Jones, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

 

New Castle Fireworks Festival

featuring Arts on the Riverwalk

 

full page art-fireworks ad

 

Jul 10, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for July 10, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

full page art-fireworks ad

Jul 9, 2014

NCTV45's Cook In The Castle Today's Dish: Stuffed Pork Chops, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 9, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for Wednesday July 9, 2014 with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 8, 2014

by NWS for: New Castle PA


 

Severe Thunderstorm Watch

SEVERE THUNDERSTORM WATCH IS IN EFFECT UNTIL 800 PM EDT
FOR THE FOLLOWING LOCATIONS
PA
.    PENNSYLVANIA COUNTIES INCLUDED ARE

ADAMS                ALLEGHENY           ARMSTRONG
BEAVER               BEDFORD             BLAIR
BRADFORD             BUTLER              CAMBRIA
CAMERON              CENTRE              CLARION
CLEARFIELD           CLINTON             COLUMBIA
CRAWFORD             CUMBERLAND          DAUPHIN
ELK                  ERIE                FAYETTE
FOREST               FRANKLIN            FULTON
GREENE               HUNTINGDON          INDIANA
JEFFERSON            JUNIATA             LACKAWANNA
LAWRENCE             LUZERNE             LYCOMING
MCKEAN               MERCER              MIFFLIN
MONTOUR              NORTHUMBERLAND      PERRY
POTTER               SCHUYLKILL          SNYDER
SOMERSET             SULLIVAN            SUSQUEHANNA
TIOGA                UNION               VENANGO
WARREN               WASHINGTON          WAYNE
WESTMORELAND         WYOMING
Jul 8, 2014

Focus NC Todays Topic: Fireworks Festival featuring Arts on The Riverwalk, with your host Gary West and special guest Janet Falotico.

 

Jul 8, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for July 8, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 7, 2014

 

Local Weather Alert

 

Severe Thunderstorm Watch for Lawrence County County, PA

 

until 10:00 PM EDT, Mon., Jul 07, 2014

Issued by The National Weather Service
Pittsburgh, PA

Mon, Jul 7, 2014, 2:45 PM EDT

 

THE NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE HAS ISSUED SEVERE THUNDERSTORM WATCH 397 IN EFFECT UNTIL 10 PM EDT THIS EVENING FOR THE FOLLOWING AREAS

IN PENNSYLVANIA THIS WATCH INCLUDES 13 COUNTIES

IN NORTHWEST PENNSYLVANIA

FOREST MERCER VENANGO

IN SOUTHWEST PENNSYLVANIA

ALLEGHENY BEAVER WASHINGTON WESTMORELAND

IN WEST CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA

ARMSTRONG BUTLER CLARION INDIANA JEFFERSON PA LAWRENCE

THIS INCLUDES THE CITIES OF... BEAVER... BROOKVILLE... BUTLER... CLARION... FRANKLIN... GREENSBURG... GROVE CITY... INDIANA... KITTANNING... LATROBE... NEW CASTLE... PITTSBURGH METRO AREA... TIONESTA AND WASHINGTON.

 
Jul 7, 2014

NCTV45's  News Watch for Monday July 7, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 3, 2014

NCTV45's Cook In The Castle,  Today's Dish:  Buffalo Style Meatballs,

with your Host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 3, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for Thursday July 3, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 2, 2014

Focus NC  Todays Topic: The NCLO New Castle Lyric Opera Part III, with your host, Gary West, and special guest Dr. Anne Bentz.

Jul 2, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for Wednesday July 2, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

Jul 1, 2014

Focus NC  Todays Topic: The NCLO New Castle Lyric Opera Part II, with your host, Gary West, and special guest Dr. Anne Bentz.

Jul 1, 2014

NCTV45's News Watch for Tuesday July 1, 2014, with your host Angelo Perrotta.

1